#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Hunt vs. Oleynik #UFC 223

Krasimir Mladenov

  • 13 fights
  • 915 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Krasimir
Last Name: Mladenov
Nickname: The Wrestler
Date of Birth: April 11, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 192 lbs (87 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bulgaria
Hometown: Bulgaria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sofia Wrestling Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Clifford Starks WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brendan Kornberger WSOF 17 - Shields vs. Foster
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angel DeAnda WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kendrick Miree WSOF 3 - Fitch vs. Burkman 2
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win O.J. Aguilar Omega MMA - Battle of the Americas
May 03, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:06
Win Kenneth Seegrist MMA Xplosion - MMA Xtreme Showdown
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:00
Win Unal Utly Maxfight - Warriors 27
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Win Serdjan Knejevic Maxfight - Warriors 26
Dec 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Sene SF 18 - Shark Fights 18
Aug 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Svetoslav Zahariev Maxfight - Warriors 21
May 27, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:56
Win Gabriel Miranda MMA Xplosion - International Team Challenge
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Georgi Ognyanov RPC - Domination
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dian Dinev Maxfight - Warriors 4
Aug 03, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:05

Professional Fights