#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 231 #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Jordan Powell

  • 17 fights
  • 122 views

Jordan Powell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Powell
Nickname: Juggernaut
Date of Birth: May 18, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, CA
Hometown: Sacramento, CA
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Havuk Skwod Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JuggernautPowellMMA
Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/JuggernautPow
Instagram: https://instagram.com/juggernautpowellmma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andres Alcantar LFA 51 - Gibson vs. Erak
Sep 28, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body) 2 4:00
Win Cody Sons URCC 34 - Destiny
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Loss Dominick Reyes LFA 13 - Millender vs. Holland
Jun 02, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:53
Win Mike Ortega DH - Dragon House 24
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:35
Win Jordan Currie SFL 51 - SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle Warriors vs. Central Valley Heat
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:22
Win Idris Wasi CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:54
Loss Justin Jones WFC 15 - Griffin vs. Wallace
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Win Myron Smith DH - Dragon House 20
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:08
Loss Marcel Fortuna DH - Dragon House 19
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Side Choke) 1 0:38
Win Ali Lohrassebi DH - Dragon House 18
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:25
Loss Chris Sheidan WFC 11 - Mitchell vs. Major
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Vince Bordi WFC 10 - Diagne vs. Ricetti
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:15
Loss Dominic Pica WFC 9 - Mitchell vs. Jara
Apr 26, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:17
Win Thomas Fallon WFC 8 - Avila vs. Berkovic
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:50
Win Andres Salas DH - Dragon House 15
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Drumaine Davis DH - Dragon House 14
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Ortega War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights