#UFC on ESPN 25 #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #Aleksei Oleinik #Anderson Silva #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Matt Brown #Dhiego Lima #UFC 263 #Jermall Charlo #Nicolae Negumereanu #Aleksa Camur #Julian Erosa #Josh Parisian #Roque Martinez #Virna Jandiroba #Kanako Murata #Bruno Silva #Wellington Turman #Nate Diaz

Andres Alcantar

  • 6 fights
  • 44 views


Andres Alcantar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andres
Last Name: Alcantar
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: September 16, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kugtar MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Powell LFA 51 - Gibson vs. Erak
Sep 28, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body) 2 4:00
Win Raul Nava Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 2
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Louis Harvey WFF - World Fighting Federation 26
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:35
Win Jose Galaviz WFF - World Fighting Federation 23
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54
Win Edward Hyman WFF - World Fighting Federation 17
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos