#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #UFC on FOX 23 #Cynthia Calvillo #25th Anniversary Event

Vince Bordi

  • 2 fights
  • 78 views

Vince Bordi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vince
Last Name: Bordi
Nickname: The Wild
Date of Birth: January 10, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manteca, California, United States
Hometown: Manteca, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Felipe's Boxing Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jordan Powell WFC 10 - Diagne vs. Ricetti
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:15
Win Bercharis McGill WFC 9 - Mitchell vs. Jara
Apr 26, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:10

Professional Fights