#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 301 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #UFC 299 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves

Justin Jones


Justin Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Lazy Bones
Date of Birth: February 14, 1980 (age 44)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California United States
Hometown: San Diego, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Luc Bondole RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch to the Body) 3 3:10
Win Jordan Powell WFC 15 - Griffin vs. Wallace
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Win Mike Morales TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Ronald Stallings UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Corey Anderson UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Hackleman RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:01
Win Paul Gemmati BAMMA USA - Badbeat 12
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:32
Win Cardell Williams Gladiator Challenge - Kaboom
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win Kyle Stewart KOTC - Future Legends 10
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos