#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Rafal Haratyk


Rafal Haratyk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafal
Last Name: Haratyk
Nickname: Polish Tank
Date of Birth: August 11, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bielsko-Biala, Poland
Hometown: Bielsko-Biala, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Berserkers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Damian Piwowarczyk KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek
Feb 24, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Wojcik KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek
Feb 24, 2024
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Ivan Erslan KSW 87 - Stosic vs. Martinek
Oct 14, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Vitaliy Nemchinov ACA 136 - Vagaev vs. Gadzhidaudov
Feb 26, 2022
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 1:03
Win Azamat Bekoev ACA 128 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sep 11, 2021
Submission (Scarf Hold) 3 3:33
Win Piotr Strus ACA 122 - Johnson vs. Poberezhets
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nikola Dipchkov ACA 114 - Omielanczuk vs. Johnson
Nov 26, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Piotr Strus ACA 109 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Aug 20, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Arbi Agujev ACA 102 - Almaty
Nov 29, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Maciej Rozanski Babilon MMA 6 - Pawlak vs Skibinski
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Naruszczka Babilon MMA 5 - Kolecki vs. Bobrowski
Aug 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johan Romming Babilon MMA 3 - Kolecki vs. Borowski
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Bienkowski Babilon MMA 2 - Kolecki vs Orkowski
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dricus Du Plessis EFC 56 - EFC Worldwide 56
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:34
Win Gordon Roodman EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 50
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Loss Marcin Naruszczka FEN 11 - Warsaw Time
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Warren Allison EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 43
Aug 28, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Win Keron Davies EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 38
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Mazvydas Pieza PLMMA 32 - Warmia Heroes 2
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Oskar Piechota NC - No Contest
Nov 09, 2013
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Omari Akhmedov BOS - Battle of Stars 1
Dec 22, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:26
Loss Omari Akhmedov BOS - Battle of Stars 1
Dec 22, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:26
Win Mateusz Strojek Prime FC 1 - Bajor vs. Tybura
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punch) 2 2:45
Draw Marcin Gulas Ring XF 3 - Double Battle
Mar 05, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Marcin Mencel FNL - Fight Night Lobez
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Mateusz Pogudz Ring XF 2 - Second Coming
May 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57

Professional Fights

Rafal Haratyk
Win

Rafal Haratyk

(11 - 4 - 2)
 
Arbi Agujev
Loss

Arbi Agujev

(25 - 8, 2 NC)
Rafal Haratyk
Draw

Rafal Haratyk

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Oskar Piechota
Draw