#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #Andre Petroski #Darrius Flowers #Josh Fremd #Evan Elder #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Bellator 296 #Charles Johnson #Alexsandro Pereira #Joshua Van #Jasmine Jasudavicius #Montel Jackson

Damian Piwowarczyk


Damian Piwowarczyk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damian
Last Name: Piwowarczyk
Nickname: Piwo /Dlugi
Date of Birth: September 14, 1997 (age 26)
Weight: 220 lbs (99.8 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bialogard, Poland
Hometown: Bialogard, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Marcin Lazarz Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Rafal Haratyk KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek
Feb 24, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kleber Orgulho KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek
Feb 24, 2024
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:42
Win Lukasz Sudolski KSW 86 - Wiklacz vs. Przybysz 4
Sep 16, 2023
KO (Punch) 1 3:38
Win Bartlomiej Gladkowicz KSW 80 - Eskiev vs Ruchala
Mar 17, 2023
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Bogdan Gnidko KSW 73 - Wrzosek vs. Sarara
Aug 20, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 0:05
Loss Bartosz Lesko KSW 70 - Pudzianowski vs. Materla
May 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marc Doussies KSW 65 - Khalidov vs. Soldic
Dec 18, 2021
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 2:21
Win Marcin Trzcinski KSW 63 - Soldic vs. Kincl
Sep 04, 2021
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 2:07
Win Slawomir Bryla Babilon MMA 21 - Pawlak vs. Guzev
Apr 30, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Win Seweryn Kucharski Runda 9 - Lazarz vs. Kalenik
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos