#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Bellator 208 #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz

Marcin Gulas

  • 15 fights
  • 568 views

Marcin Gulas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcin
Last Name: Gulas
Nickname: Jagoda
Date of Birth: February 09, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gdynia Poland
Hometown: Gdynia Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mighty Bulls Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Exclusive Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michal Wlazlo FEN 13 - Summer Edition
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Jedrzej Mackowiak KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Kamil Walus 3F - Extreme Fight Cage 2
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Grzegorz Cieplinski GWF 2 - Gladiator World Fight
Dec 08, 2013
TKO (Knee) 1 4:40
Win Bjorn Bachmann FNM 6 - Fight Night Merseburg
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:20
Win Maksymilian Zielinski SMMA - Superleague of MMA 2
Apr 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Loss Tomasz Kondraciuk FA 6 - Massacre
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Loss Marcin Bandel SFT - MMA Fight Night Diva SPA
May 19, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:45
Loss Ion Pascu EMS - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Rafal Haratyk Ring XF 3 - Double Battle
Mar 05, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Edwin Raczynski BOTE - Grabowski vs. Kita
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marcin Elsner BOTE - Beast of the East
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Omoplata) 2 1:19
Loss Lukasz Christ GS - Gladiators Series
Jun 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Marcin Gulas
Draw
 
Rafal Haratyk
Draw
Marcin Gulas
Loss

Marcin Gulas

(0 - 0)
 
Lukasz Christ
Win

Lukasz Christ

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights