#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jimi Manuwa #UFC 229

Bakary El Anwar

  • 11 fights
  • 530 views

Bakary El Anwar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bakary
Last Name: El Anwar
Nickname: Behanzin
Date of Birth: December 13, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kongo Smashin' Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexander Popov M-1 Challenge 90 - Kunchenko vs. Butenko
Mar 30, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:27
Loss Ramazan Mukailov MFP - International Tournament in Pankration
Oct 31, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:52
Loss Michal Fijalka BA 7 - Exped Cup
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Prince Aounallah 100% Fight 24 - Punishment
Jan 31, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 4:26
Win Yann Kadoua 100% Fight 15 - Grand Prix First Round
Apr 13, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:26
Loss Malik Merad 100% Fight 14 - Invincible
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Loss Sylvain Potard 100% Fight 11 - Explosion
May 11, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:16
Loss Boubacar Balde 100% Fight - Fight 7
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:05
Win Nicolas Vermont 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 5
May 28, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:29
Win Yohan Bournier 100% Fight - Contenders 10
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Boubacar Balde 100% Fight - Contenders 10
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25

Professional Fights

 
Michal Fijalka
Win

Michal Fijalka

(12 - 4 - 1)