#UFC 263 #Israel Adesanya #Marvin Vettori #Nate Diaz #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Paul Craig #Jamahal Hill #Belal Muhammad #Demian Maia #Drew Dober #Brad Riddell #Chase Hooper #Steven Peterson #Movsar Evloev #Hakeem Dawodu #Nick Diaz #UFC on Fox 29 #Eryk Anders

Walt Harris

  • 25 fights
  • 4397 views


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Walt
Last Name: Harris
Nickname: The Big Ticket
Date of Birth: June 10, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Birmingham, Alabama
Hometown: Birmingham, Alabama
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Champions Freestyle Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcin Tybura UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Loss Alexander Volkov UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 2 1:15
Loss Alistair Overeem UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Aleksei Oleinik UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:12
Win Sergey Spivak UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
NC Andrei Arlovski UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
Dec 29, 2018
No Contest (Overturned by CSAC) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Spitz UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 4:59
Loss Mark Godbeer UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
Disqualification (Illegal Kick) 1 4:29
Loss Fabricio Werdum UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Win Cyril Asker UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:44
Win Chase Sherman UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
KO (Knee and Punch) 2 2:41
Loss Shamil Abdurakhimov UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cody East UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Loss Soa Palelei UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Win D.J. Linderman Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Nikita Krylov UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Jared Rosholt UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Melton SHP - Strike Hard Productions 24
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Josh Robertson SHP - Strike Hard Productions 20
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Anthony Hamilton SCC 4 - Grove vs. Silva
Feb 16, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Cedric James Fight Time 7 - The Return
Oct 07, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Wes Little FFI - Blood and Sand 9
May 07, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:54
Loss Chris Barnett WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Thornton HEF - Hess Extreme Fighting
Mar 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Walt Harris
Loss

Walt Harris

(13 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Alistair Overeem
Win

Alistair Overeem

(45 - 18, 1 NC)
Walt Harris
Win

Walt Harris

(1 - 1)
 
Wes Little
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos