#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Alexsandro Pereira #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Justin Tafa


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Tafa
Nickname: Bad Man
Date of Birth: December 13, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: NTG Fight & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pg/MMAjustintafa/posts/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/justin.tafa/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Karl Williams UFC on ESPN 53 - Ribas vs. Namajunas
Mar 23, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austen Lane UFC 293 - Adesanya vs. Strickland
Sep 09, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 1:22
NC Austen Lane UFC on ABC 5 - Emmett vs. Topuria
Jun 24, 2023
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 0:29
Win Parker Porter UFC 284 - Makhachev vs. Volkanovski
Feb 11, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Harry Hunsucker UFC Fight Night 199 - Lewis vs. Daukaus
Dec 18, 2021
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:53
Loss Jared Vanderaa UFC Fight Night 188 - Font vs. Garbrandt
May 22, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Felipe UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Juan Adams UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Loss Yorgan De Castro UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 2:10
Win David Taumoepeau XFC 41 - Tafa vs. Taumoepeau
May 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Jeremy Joiner XFC 36 - Joiner vs Tafa
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Dylan Tiaaleaiga XFC 30 - Conflict of Interest
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35

Professional Fights

Related Videos