#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #UFC 229 #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

Mike Mucitelli

  • 11 fights
  • 1462 views

Mike Mucitelli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Mucitelli
Nickname: Crazy
Date of Birth: December 07, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (196 cm)
Location: Watertown, New York United States
Hometown: Watertown, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jiu-Jitsu Nation, Tai-Kai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Greg Rebello Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 31
Oct 30, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:24
Loss Tyler King Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Griffin Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Loss Liam McGeary Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Win Ryan McCurdy Bellator MMA - Bellator 107
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Jeff Nader Bellator MMA - Bellator 98
Sep 07, 2013
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 1:30
Win Brent Dillingham Bellator MMA - Bellator 93
Mar 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:48
Win Matt Uhde BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:26
Win Matt Van Buren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Win Eddie Hardison MF - Matrix Fights 6
Jul 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win Steve Skrzat CES MMA - Cage of Horrors
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights