#Bellator 243 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Conor McGregor #Edmen Shahbazyan #Michael Chandler #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Ben Henderson #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Kamaru Usman #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC 249 #Darren Till #UFC 252 #Paige VanZant

Sammy Collingwood

  • 6 fights
  • 880 views


Sammy Collingwood
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sammy
Last Name: Collingwood
Nickname: Big Daddy
Date of Birth: March 06, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 204 lbs (92.5 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Crestview, Florida United States
Hometown: Crestview, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SR

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chase Sherman Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 37
Mar 11, 2016
KO 1 1:03
Win Justin Thornton Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 34
Aug 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Johnathan Ivey Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 31
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) TBD
Loss Byron Byrd M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 3
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Ethan Garrison SportFight X 3 - Undefeated
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:00
Win Mike Perez Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 2
Sep 06, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights