#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Mike Perry #Donald Cerrone

Chaz Morgan

  • 12 fights
  • 1114 views

Chaz Morgan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chaz
Last Name: Morgan
Nickname: White Death
Date of Birth: March 05, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hammond, Louisiana United States
Hometown: Hammond, Louisiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alan Belcher MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Juliano Coutinho CES MMA 33 - Soukhamthath vs. Nordby
Mar 11, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Nicholson Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 34
Aug 01, 2015
TKO 1 4:03
Win Johnathan Ivey Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 33
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ron Carter Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 30
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Aubrey Collier Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 28
May 09, 2014
TKO 1 1:46
Win Sammy Smith HF - Hilia Fights
Apr 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Demoreo Dennis XFL - Rage on the River 1
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Douglas Pittman Caged Combat 8 - Halloween Havoc
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Kendrick Watckins Felix's Fighting Championship - Total Destruction
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Johnathon Brown No Love Entertainment - Gladiator Combat Championships 2
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Tim Papp Prestige Fights - Bayou Brawl 5
Nov 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33

Professional Fights

Chaz Morgan
Win
 
Sammy Smith
Loss

Amateur Fights