#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #UFC 229 #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones

Alex Huddleston

  • 9 fights
  • 747 views

Alex Huddleston
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Huddleston
Nickname: The Shaved Gorilla
Date of Birth: August 11, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 264 lbs (119.8 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (200.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sedalia, Missouri United States
Hometown: Sedalia, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Augusto Sakai Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javy Ayala Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Yusuke Kawaguchi IGF - Genome 29
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carl Posma SFS - Shinzo Fight Sport
Aug 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Travis Ramirez UTTF 8 - Ultimate Top Team Fights 8
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Justyn Riley Titan FC 20 - Titan Fighting Championship 20
Sep 23, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:39
Win Daniel Gallemore Titan FC 19 - Titan Fighting Championship 19
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights