#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Chance Williams

  • 11 fights
  • 2000 views

Chance Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chance
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: King of the Streets
Date of Birth: January 06, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 306 lbs (139 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Globe Arizona
Hometown: Globe, Arizona USA
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Team Relentless
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Duel for Domination

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Moore Duel for Domination - MMA Extravaganza
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Neil Cooke KOTC - Immortal
Feb 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
NC Mike Bourke KOTC - Opposing Force
May 15, 2008
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Ross Clifton GC 71 - Lock 'n Load
Nov 11, 2007
Submission (Injury) 1 0:49
Win Adam Padilla KOTC - Unstoppable
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:14
Loss Adam Padilla KOTC - Eclipse
May 26, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Gabor Nemeth GC 57 - Holiday Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Wes Walker GC 55 - Beatdown
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Big Will KOTC - Mangler
Jun 09, 2006
TKO 1 1:40
Win Ron Rumpf KOTC - Outlaws
Jan 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Edwin Dewees KOTC 56 - Caliente
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16

Professional Fights

Chance Williams
Loss

Chance Williams

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Neil Cooke
Win

Neil Cooke

(3 - 0)
 
Wes Walker
Loss

Wes Walker

(3 - 0)
Chance Williams
Win
 
Big Will
Loss

Big Will

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:40
KOTC - Mangler Jun 09, 2006
Professional Fight
Chance Williams
Win
 
Ron Rumpf
Loss

Ron Rumpf

(9 - 18)