#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders #Elias Theodorou #Aleksandar Rakic #Devin Clark

David Zawada

  • 21 fights
  • 934 views

David Zawada
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Zawada
Nickname: Sagat
Date of Birth: August 01, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dusseldorf Germany
Hometown: Dusseldorf Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pride Gym Dusseldorf
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Li Jingliang UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 4:07
Loss Danny Roberts UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michal Michalski KSW 43 - Soldic vs. Du Plessis
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:48
Win Maciej Jewtuszko KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andreas Stahl GMC 11 - German MMA Championship 11
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Robert Radomski KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Win Stefan Larisch RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 16
Apr 09, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:30
Loss Kamil Szymuszowski KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Sekulic SBC 6 - Serbian Battle Championship
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Win Aldin Osmancevic MFC 3 - Montenegro Fighting Championship 3
Jul 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Borys Mankowski KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Sebastian Risch GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:39
Win Luca Vitali SMMAC - Swiss MMA Championship 1
Dec 01, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 0:48
Loss Djamil Chan RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 9
Apr 13, 2013
KO (Knees) 1 1:34
Win Kerim Englzek SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Egny Borges SFC 10 - Tournament 2012 Part 3
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Garcia Chambe SFC 9 - Tournament 2012 Part 2
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:37
Win Maurice Skrober SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:50
Win Florian Ziebert RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 5
Apr 09, 2011
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:21
Win Nerijus Slepetis GMA 7 - Germany vs. Lithuania
Apr 03, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:27
Win Michael Zabrocki GMA 6 - Minonzio vs. Zawada
Nov 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34

Professional Fights