#UFC 229 #Bellator 205 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 223

Ivan Gluhak

  • 26 fights
  • 879 views

Ivan Gluhak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Gluhak
Nickname: Braveheart
Date of Birth: December 19, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zagreb Croatia
Hometown: Zagreb Croatia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Leon Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zelim Imadaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 85
Mar 30, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:13
Win Muhamad Mahmic Noc Gladijatora - Karlovac
May 20, 2017
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Laszlo Senyei FFC - Final Fight Championship 23
Mar 18, 2016
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:38
Loss Beslan Ushukov WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 3:24
Win Denis Matijasevic SFN - Sixt Fight Night 2
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Dusan Dzakic FFC - Final Fight Championship 18
Apr 17, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:12
Win Zanel Puce Thunderman - Piccadily Fight Night
Mar 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Aleksandar Brajkovic AFC - Arti Fighting Championship 4
Mar 15, 2015
KO (Slam) 1 0:17
Draw Vladislav Kanchev FFC - Final Fight Championship 15
Nov 21, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rusmir Jugovic AFC - Arti Fighting Championship 3
Oct 19, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:08
Win Luca Vitali FFC - Final Fight Championship 11
Apr 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Win Muamer Jugovic Bilic-Eric Security - Fight Night 7
Nov 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Laszlo Senyei FFC - Final Fight Championship 5
May 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:40
Win Dejan Milosevic FFC - Final Fight Championship 3
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Muamer Jugovic FZ - Fight Zone
May 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Loss Kamil Cibinski NoF 2 - Laincz vs. Jakopic
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Nenad Sancic Ultimate Fight - Challenge 6
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Joachim Christensen HFC 3 - France vs. Europe
May 06, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 3:12
Loss Mats Nilsson The Zone FC 7 - Warriors
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Milan Perisic Trboulje - Serbia vs. Slovenia
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 2 TBD
Win Franko Kliman MFC - Milenium Fighting Challenge 1
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nenad Sancic OZ - Obracun u Zelina
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Damir Geusic Ultimate Fight - Challenge 3
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Pal Moszar NS 5 - Noc Skorpiona 5
Mar 29, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Mirko Borkovia Ultimate Fight - Challenge 1
Dec 09, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Win Juraj Fabri NS 4 - Noc Skorpiona 4
Sep 01, 2006
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Ivan Gluhak
Win

Ivan Gluhak

(16 - 7 - 1)
 
Muhamad Mahmic
Loss
Ivan Gluhak
Loss

Ivan Gluhak

(16 - 5 - 1)
 
Ivan Gluhak
Win

Ivan Gluhak

(15 - 5 - 1)
 
Denis Matijasevic
Loss
Ivan Gluhak
Win

Ivan Gluhak

(1 - 1)
 
Pal Moszar
Loss

Pal Moszar

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
NS 5 - Noc Skorpiona 5 Mar 29, 2008
Professional Fight
Ivan Gluhak
Loss

Ivan Gluhak

(1 - 0)
 
Mirko Borkovia
Win
Ivan Gluhak
Win

Ivan Gluhak

(0 - 0)
 
Juraj Fabri
Loss

Juraj Fabri

(0 - 0)