#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #UFC 228 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 211 #Conor McGregor

Patrick Cummins

  • 15 fights
  • 5214 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Cummins
Nickname: Durkin
Date of Birth: November 16, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Reinholds, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Reinholds, Pennsylvania
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Reign MMA, Kings MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Patrick Cummins Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Misha Cirkunov UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith Oct 27, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Corey Anderson UFC Fight Night 128 - Barboza vs. Lee
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gian Villante UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jan Blachowicz UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Rogerio Nogueira UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Glover Teixeira UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Rafael Feijao UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 3 0:45
Loss Ovince St. Preux UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:54
Win Antonio Carlos Junior UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Kingsbury UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Navarez UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28
Loss Daniel Cormier UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Willie Smalls SCL - Chaos in the Cage: Pit of Fury
May 18, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:19
Win Ricky Pulu Xplode Fight Series - Revancha
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Tasi Edwards ProElite 3 - Da Spyder vs. Minowaman
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Win Terrell Brown Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights