#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Kelly Anundson

  • 13 fights
  • 1244 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kelly
Last Name: Anundson
Nickname: Crossface
Date of Birth: August 29, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida United States
Hometown: Coconut Creek, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Liam McGeary Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 4:47
Win Felipe Lins Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:40
Win Rodney Wallace Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Volkan Oezdemir Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 3:19
Win Carlos Zevallos Fight Time 12 - Warriors Collide
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Alessandro de Oliveira Lions FC 2 - Lions Fighting Championship 2
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
Win Wade Hamilton Palmetto Boxing Promotions - Fight Night at the Point
Jun 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Steven Cnudde HFC 3 - France vs. Europe
May 06, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:36
Loss Francis Carmont SHC 4 - Monson vs. Perak
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
Win Chico Santiago Palmetto Boxing Promotions - Judgment Day 1
Aug 26, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:41
Win Dan Cucuta Palmetto Boxing Promotions - Rage in the Cage
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13
Win Chris McNally Palmetto Boxing Promotions - Mayhem at the Medallion Center
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights