#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #Cheick Kongo #Benson Henderson

Wade Hamilton

  • 27 fights
  • 1162 views

Wade Hamilton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wade
Last Name: Hamilton
Nickname: Nasty
Date of Birth: July 31, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 260 lbs (117.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Castle, Indiana United States
Hometown: New Castle, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Wolfpack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Palmetto Boxing Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kelly Anundson Palmetto Boxing Promotions - Fight Night at the Point
Jun 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Fight Nite at the Shrine
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Darby Hodge ECC - New Year Knockouts
Jan 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:08
Loss Travis Wiuff WFC - Downtown Throwdown
Sep 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Jon George ECC - Summer Smash
Jul 28, 2007
TKO 1 1:26
Loss Dan Severn KOTC - Mass Destruction
Jan 26, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Win Cedric James Extreme Combat Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 0:10
Loss Jimmy Kelly MMA - Genesis 1
Dec 09, 2006
TKO 1 1:13
Loss Ruben Villareal KOTC - Amplified
Nov 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Justin Eilers Rocky Mountain Nationals - Demolition
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Adam Hedges LOF 7 - Divide & Conquer
Jun 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Brandon Quigley ECC - Halloween Havoc
Oct 29, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Loss Leo Sylvest IFC 2 - Integrated Fighting Classic 2
Mar 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Doug Sauer ECC - Ho Ho Ho KO
Dec 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Leo Sylvest ECC - Halloween Havoc
Oct 30, 2004
TKO 1 2:12
Win Chris Herring BONO 14 - Battle of New Orleans 14
Jul 10, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Cecil Atkins ECC - Assault
May 31, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Tim Brown ECC - Extreme Combat Challenge
Aug 10, 2002
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:40
Win Jason Nichols ICC - Armageddon
Oct 14, 2000
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:21
Win Gene Velie ECC - Extreme Combat Challenge
Dec 16, 1999
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:00
Loss Slade Martin CC 4 - Cage Combat 4
Sep 26, 1999
Submission 1 6:28
Loss Kerry Schall EC 23 - Extreme Challenge 23
Apr 02, 1999
Submission (Knees) 1 0:34
Loss Travis Fulton IFC - Extreme Combat
Jan 09, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Shane Clark SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 3
Sep 09, 1998
Submission (Keylock) TBD
Win Tracy Richards ECC - Extreme Combat Challenge
Jun 27, 1998
TKO 1 0:38
Loss Gary Myers IMAC 1 - Indiana Martial Arts Challenge 1
Mar 06, 1998
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Eddie Moore EC 15 - Extreme Challenge 15
Feb 27, 1998
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10

Professional Fights

Wade Hamilton
Loss
 
Darby Hodge
Win

Darby Hodge

(0 - 0)
Wade Hamilton
Win
 
Jon George
Loss

Jon George

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:26
ECC - Summer Smash Jul 28, 2007
Professional Fight
Wade Hamilton
Loss
 
Dan Severn
Win

Dan Severn

(77 - 13 - 7)
Wade Hamilton
Loss
 
Jimmy Kelly
Win

Jimmy Kelly

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:13
MMA - Genesis 1 Dec 09, 2006
Professional Fight
Wade Hamilton
Loss
 
Ruben Villareal
Win

Ruben Villareal

(10 - 10 - 3)
 
Brandon Quigley
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
ECC - Halloween Havoc Oct 29, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Leo Sylvest
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:12
ECC - Halloween Havoc Oct 30, 2004
Professional Fight
 
Jason Nichols
Loss

Jason Nichols

(0 - 0)
Wade Hamilton
Win
 
Tracy Richards
Loss

Tracy Richards

(0 - 0)