#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko

Phillip Schade

  • 11 fights
  • 559 views

Phillip Schade
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phillip
Last Name: Schade
Nickname: Marvel
Date of Birth: November 02, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lossburg Germany
Hometown: Lossburg Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sakura Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shido

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Igor Montes Shido - This is Shido 3
Jan 27, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Loss Adrian Degorski Cage Rage - Contenders: The Real Deal
May 26, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:02
Loss Malte Janssen SFC - Stapel Fighting Challenge
Apr 29, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:31
Loss Willamy Freire UCS - Fighting Day 3
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Swann FX3 - Xplosion
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Loss Franco de Leonardis Shido - This is Shido
May 24, 2003
TKO 1 0:33
Win Thomas Riehle Shido - This is Shido
May 24, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Loss Hassan Seddik Shido - Fists of Fury 2
Apr 12, 2003
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Thomas Riehle Shido - Mix Fight Gala
Mar 15, 2003
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Franco de Leonardis Shido - House Gala
Feb 11, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Robert Schelling Shido - DM Kick-/Thaiboxen
Nov 02, 2002
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Phillip Schade
Loss
 
Dave Swann
Win

Dave Swann

(2 - 1)
Phillip Schade
Loss
 
Hassan Seddik
Win

Hassan Seddik

(0 - 0)
Phillip Schade
Loss
 
Thomas Riehle
Win