#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Malte Janssen

  • 9 fights
  • 1486 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Malte
Last Name: Janssen
Nickname: Pelicanino
Date of Birth: September 25, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cologne, Germany
Hometown: Cologne Germany
Fighting Styles: Luta Livre
Affiliations: Taifun Luta Livre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Oktagon Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mohamed Gur OF - Ultimate Challenge
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:36
Win Aliev Chamsat OF - Ultimate Challenge
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Phillip Schade SFC - Stapel Fighting Challenge
Apr 29, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:31
Win Gary Kono OC - Masters Fight Night 2
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 2 1:49
Win Cengiz Dana BFS - Mix Fight Germany 3
May 15, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Loss Daniel Weichel OC 2 - Outsider Cup 2
Feb 28, 2004
KO (Kick) 2 0:13
Win German Izaguev German Freefight - The One and Only
Nov 09, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ulas Aslan BFS - Mix Fight Gala 2
Oct 19, 2003
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:42
Win Janosch Steinhauer OC 1 - Outsider Cup 1
Jul 12, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25

Professional Fights

Malte Janssen
Loss
 
Daniel Weichel
Win

Daniel Weichel

(2 - 0)

Related Images