#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Ulas Aslan

  • 12 fights
  • 874 views

Ulas Aslan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ulas
Last Name: Aslan
Nickname: Amok
Date of Birth: October 01, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bielefeld Germany
Hometown: Bielefeld Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sportpalast
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: German MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Benjamin Molnar GMC 2 - Continued
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:46
Win Tomas Deak Backstreet Fights 4 - Holland vs. Germany
Jul 04, 2010
KO (Kick) 1 TBD
Win Robert Westerman GMC 1 - The Beginning
May 29, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:13
Win Philipp Schranz VFN - Super Heroes
Sep 20, 2009
KO (Liver Kick) 1 2:15
Win Robert Westerman Aggrelin 1 - Cage Fight Munich 1
Apr 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Win Niko Puhakka FF 21 - Fight Festival 21
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:44
Loss Thiago Tavares 2H2H - Pride & Honor
Nov 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Furdjel de Windt 2H2H - Mixed Fight
Dec 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Dominik Prix OC 4 - Outsider Cup 4
Jun 18, 2005
Submission 1 3:00
Win Ali Selcuk-Ayin BFS - Mix Fight Germany 3
May 15, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Pawel Rutka OC 2 - Outsider Cup 2
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:56
Loss Malte Janssen BFS - Mix Fight Gala 2
Oct 19, 2003
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:42

Professional Fights

Ulas Aslan
Win

Ulas Aslan

(2 - 1)
 
Dominik Prix
Loss

Dominik Prix

(0 - 0)
Ulas Aslan
Win

Ulas Aslan

(0 - 1)
 
Pawel Rutka
Loss

Pawel Rutka

(0 - 0)