#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Kevin Holland #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Laureano Staropoli #Tim Means #Yana Kunitskaya #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Maki Pitolo #Bellator 243 #Peter Barrett #Irwin Rivera #Andrew Sanchez

Robert Westerman

  • 23 fights
  • 627 views


Robert Westerman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Westerman
Nickname: Scotch
Date of Birth: June 28, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stuttgart Germany
Hometown: Stuttgart Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Stallion Cage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Age of Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dennis De Leon AOC 3 - Age of Cage 3
Oct 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Stefan Hoss RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 9
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:12
Win Enes Bafra SC - Fight Against Addiction
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Amanat Bekov Fitness Feuerbach - House Gala
Jul 07, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:25
Loss Johan Croes FNM 4 - Fight Night Merseburg
Aug 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rouven Kurath F2F - Aces of MMA
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:04
Win Georg Marinlos CO - Cage One
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Ulas Aslan GMC 1 - The Beginning
May 29, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:13
Loss Ricardo Guega GOW 6 - Halloween Fight Fest
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Inverted Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Johan Croes FNM 2 - Fight Night Merseburg
Sep 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marco Dunzl 8ME - Night of Bang 6
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Loss Ulas Aslan Aggrelin 1 - Cage Fight Munich 1
Apr 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Loss Marcelo Costa Fight Fiesta de Luxe - Unstoppable
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:15
Win Ivan Rodrigues OF - Ultimate Challenge
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Johannes Eckert OF - Ultimate Challenge
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:45
Win Charles Perkins GOW - Rise of the Warriors
Jul 28, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Loss Ric Schreiter FCA - Fight Club Chemnitz
Dec 19, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Luca Lazzerini Shido - Fists of Fury 3
Dec 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss David Mclaughlin Shido - Fists of Fury 2
Apr 12, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Sébastien Lebloas Shido - Fists of Fury 2
Apr 12, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Thomas Riehle Shido - DM Kick-/Thaiboxen
Nov 02, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gunter Eisengschirr FFAA - Dragons Cup
Jul 20, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Loss Brian Davis Shido - Mix Fight Gala
Jan 26, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Charles Perkins
Loss

Charles Perkins

(0 - 0)

Related Videos