#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Daniel Sharifi

  • 22 fights
  • 913 views

Daniel Sharifi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Sharifi
Nickname: Persian Prince
Date of Birth: March 21, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Enschede Netherlands
Hometown: Enschede Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Angelo Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kombat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Damiano Bertoli Kombat League - Facts Not Words
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Loss Damiano Bertoli Kombat League - War in The Cage
Sep 28, 2012
No Decision (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:30
Win Stoyan Petkov HC - Hayastan Challenge 4
Apr 03, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:04
Win Max Pecchia BST - Blood, Sweat and Tears
Nov 28, 2010
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 TBD
Win Jesse-Bjorn Buckler HC - Hayastan Challenge 3
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:25
Win Eike Bornemann HC - Hayastan Challenge 2
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Deividas Flederzinkas M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 1
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:42
Win Andrey Almeida BST - Blood, Sweat and Tears
Nov 15, 2009
TKO (Flying Knee) 2 0:10
Loss Paulo Dantas Shooto - Switzerland 6
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Daniel Weichel M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day One
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Andrey Almeida Ultimate Kombat League - Rendezvous at Rimini
May 01, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Latoel UG 10 - The Battle of Arnhem
Nov 09, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:05
Loss Furdjel de Windt KOE - Tough Is Not Enough
Oct 05, 2008
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 4:50
Win Danny Hoyer SM - Star Muay
May 11, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Ivica Truscek Ultimate Fight - Challenge 2
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win Bob Ruig BST - Blood, Sweat and Tears
Nov 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Roberto van de Sanden FOE - Fists of Explosions
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Loss Marc Duncan UG 2 - Ultimate Glory 2
Jan 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tom van den Berkhof Rings - Holland
Nov 19, 2006
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 0:30
Loss Danny van Bergen UG 1 - Ultimate Glory 1
Sep 17, 2006
Submission (Choke) 2 1:06
Win David de Vries KGFF - Kickboxing Gala Free-Fight
Jun 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win PJ Bosma Shooto Holland - All Stars
May 14, 2006
TKO 1 0:28

Professional Fights

Daniel Sharifi
Loss
 
Danny van Bergen
Win

Danny van Bergen

(2 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Daniel Sharifi
Win

Daniel Sharifi

(0 - 0)
 
PJ Bosma
Loss

PJ Bosma

(0 - 0)