#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Jorge Garcia Urbina

  • 11 fights
  • 73 views

Jorge Garcia Urbina
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jorge
Last Name: Garcia Urbina
Nickname: Jorcus
Date of Birth: April 13, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Honduras
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lunaticos Team MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Panama Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Benjamin Jiron Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC 38: Honduras
Mar 23, 2018
Submission 3 2:08
Win Jose Rivera Vargas NFC 42 - Confrontation
Jan 26, 2018
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 2:36
Loss Alexander Luna Panama Fight League - UCC 37: Nicaragua
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Walter Cortes Panama Fight League - UCC 35
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Banegas Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 33
Mar 17, 2017
TKO 2 3:28
Win Yordi Nunez Quesada Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 29
Jul 01, 2016
UNANIMOUS DECISION 3 5:00
Loss Erick Urbina Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 26
Oct 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:16
Win Orlando Diaz Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 19
Aug 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Morales Omega MMA / WSOF Central America - La Revancha
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:51
Win Freddy Pleitez BlacKOut Club - BlacKOut 22
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Loss Esdo Moises de Paz BlacKOut Club - BlacKOut 21
Jul 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights