#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #Vicente Luque #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Randall Brown #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC 254 #Jennifer Maia

Caco Tractor

  • 16 fights
  • 581 views


Caco Tractor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 9 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Caco
Last Name: Tractor
Nickname: Caco Trator
Date of Birth: August 17, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ulisses Pereira Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mr. Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Marcel Tavares Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 13
Oct 02, 2014
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Adriano Garca Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 8
May 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos dos Santos SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 2
Nov 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Davi Cubas Inka FC 24 - Inka Fighting Championship 24
Oct 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Adriano Garca BOTB - Para vs. Brazil
Nov 29, 2012
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Jamil Silveira BKF - Brazilian King Fighter
May 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daziel Serafim da Silva Júnior Amazon Fight 16 - Ananindeua
Apr 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:55
NC Antonio Silva Neto AF - Amazon Fight 15
Mar 22, 2012
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 TBD
Loss Douglas Silva de Andrade AF - Amazon Fight 10
Dec 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Tractor GF - Golden Fight 2
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 TBD
Win Bruno Lobato IMC - Iron Man Championship 9
Mar 31, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maiko Maiko IMC - Iron Man Championship 8
Dec 16, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Bastos IMC - Iron Man Championship 7
Oct 07, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Caio Robson IMC - Iron Man Championship 5
Mar 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Loss Rafael Bastos Iron Man Championship - Champions
Apr 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michel Addario Bastos DFC 2 - The Lightweights
Mar 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Caco Tractor
Draw

Caco Tractor

(5 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Marcel Tavares
Draw

Marcel Tavares

(0 - 1)
Caco Tractor
Loss

Caco Tractor

(5 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Adriano Garca
Win

Adriano Garca

(9 - 2 - 1)
Caco Tractor
Loss

Caco Tractor

(5 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Marcos dos Santos
Win

Marcos dos Santos

(21 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
Caco Tractor
Draw

Caco Tractor

(5 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Adriano Garca
Draw
Caco Tractor
Win

Caco Tractor

(0 - 2)
 
Caio Robson
Loss

Caio Robson

(4 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)