#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Mateusz Gamrot #Teofimo Lopez #Vasiliy Lomachenko #Peak Fighting 4 #Thomas Almeida #Claudio Henrique Da Silva #James Krause #John Phillips #Jessica Andrade #Fares Ziam #Katlyn Chookagian #Gillian Robertson #Poliana Botelho #Gadzhimurad Antigulov #UFC 254 #Said Nurmagomedov #Mark Striegl

Claudio Puelles

  • 14 fights
  • 945 views


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Claudio
Last Name: Puelles
Nickname: El Nino
Date of Birth: April 21, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Molina, Peru
Hometown: Molina, Peru
Fighting Styles: Grappling
Affiliations: Pitbull Martial Arts Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/claudio.puelles.5
Twitter: https://twitter.com/cloxmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/claudio_puelles/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcos Mariano UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Silva UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 3 2:23
Loss Martin Bravo UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Alvaro Sugasti 300 Sparta - MMA 6
Apr 18, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:24
Win Edimar Martins Rayol Inka FC - Inka Warriors 2
Oct 25, 2014
Submission 1 2:36
Loss Davi Cubas Inka FC - Inka Warriors 1
Jul 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lander Alves Inka FC 25 - No to Racism
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guilherme Netto 300 Sparta 5 - Featherweight Grand Prix
Feb 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Manuel Meza 300 Sparta - MMA 4
Oct 10, 2013
TKO (Cut) 3 TBD
Win Renzo Mendez Inka FC 23 - Pequeno vs. Owens
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Angel Alvarez 300 Sparta - MMA 2
Jul 17, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Claudio Puelles
Win
 
Manuel Meza
Loss
Claudio Puelles
Win

Claudio Puelles

(0 - 0)
 
Angel Alvarez
Loss

Angel Alvarez

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights