#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Nick Bustamante

  • 11 fights
  • 574 views

Nick Bustamante
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Bustamante
Nickname: The Brick
Date of Birth: September 27, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: Fresno
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dethrone Base Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Salvador Becerra TPF 30 - Tachi Palace Fights 30
Feb 02, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Nick Vanderpool TPF 29 - Tachi Palace Fights 29
Nov 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Loss Cain Carizosa TWC 25 - Vengeance
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antoine Smith Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Te Edwards Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:43
Win Luis Jauregui Bellator 133 - Manhoef vs. Shlemenko
Feb 13, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:35
Win Tom Cook WFC 8 - Avila vs. Berkovic
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Auggie Garcia UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 15
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights