#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Nick Diaz #Cody Garbrandt #Angela Magana #Conor McGregor #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 223

Antoine Smith

  • 11 fights
  • 514 views

Antoine Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antoine
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: The Bionic Man
Date of Birth: January 25, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Fresno, California, United States
Hometown: Fresno, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dethrone Base Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikey Gonzalez DH - Dragon House 27
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Aarason Perry WFC 18 - Fight Night Sacramento
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Loss Nick Bustamante Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Niko Jackson DH - Dragon House 19
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:55
Loss Jarel Askew Global Knockout - The Return
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paradise Vaovasa DH - Dragon House 16
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gary Evans TWC 19 - Blackout
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Ceballos TWC 18 - Halloween Havoc 3
Oct 25, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:59
Loss Juan Quesada WFC 5 - Andrews vs. Griffin
May 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:11
Draw Ryan Reneau TWC 16 - Condemned
Jan 25, 2013
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Cordero TWC 14 - Underground
Jun 28, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Antoine Smith
Loss

Antoine Smith

(2 - 7 - 1)
 
Mikey Gonzalez
Win

Mikey Gonzalez

(1 - 1)
Antoine Smith
Win

Antoine Smith

(1 - 2 - 1)
 
Gary Evans
Loss

Gary Evans

(0 - 0)
Antoine Smith
Win

Antoine Smith

(0 - 2 - 1)
 
Victor Ceballos
Loss

Victor Ceballos

(0 - 0)
Antoine Smith
Draw

Antoine Smith

(0 - 1)
 
Ryan Reneau
Draw

Ryan Reneau

(1 - 1)