#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Melvin Manhoef #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Xiao Nan Yang #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Dustin Poirier

Paradise Vaovasa

  • 12 fights
  • 370 views

Paradise Vaovasa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paradise
Last Name: Vaovasa
Nickname: The Problem
Date of Birth: September 18, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Francisco, California, United States
Hometown: San Francisco, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragon House MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hyder Amil Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win David Wright URCC 34 - Destiny
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Loss Hugo Lujan Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 28
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jalin Turner TPF 31 - Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 18, 2017
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:30
Win Dino Pagtakhan DH - Dragon House 24
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Beau Hamilton DH - Dragon House 23
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
NC Israel Delgado Arise FC - Arise Fighting Championships
May 09, 2015
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 3:19
Loss Tristan Arenal DH - Dragon House 19
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Posas DH - Dragon House 17
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antoine Smith DH - Dragon House 16
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Ryan WFC 8 - Avila vs. Berkovic
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights