#UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #Max Holloway #UFC 299 #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 58 #Paige VanZant #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 238 #Alexsandro Pereira

Hyder Amil


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hyder
Last Name: Amil
Nickname: The Hurricane
Date of Birth: May 28, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vallejo, California, United States
Hometown: Vallejo, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: El Nino Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/hyder.amil
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/hurricane_415
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Hyder Amil Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jeongyeong Lee UFC Fight Night - July 20 Jul 20, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Fernie Garcia UFC Fight Night 236 - Hermansson vs. Pyfer
Feb 10, 2024
TKO (Punches) 2 2:12
Win Chase Gibson LFA 137 - Gibson vs. Amil
Jul 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:11
Win Robson Junior LFA 117 - Dias vs. Tanaka
Nov 05, 2021
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 3:26
Win Ignacio Ortiz Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paradise Vaovasa Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Elias Anderson Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:01
Win Adam Cruz DH - Dragon House 27
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC Fight Night - July 20 Jul 20, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights