#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Emrah Sonmez

  • 11 fights
  • 104 views

Emrah Sonmez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emrah
Last Name: Sonmez
Nickname: The Anatolian Wolf
Date of Birth: June 26, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lions Den Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Venator FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Federico Mino Venator FC 4 - Schiavolin vs. Billstein
May 19, 2018
TKO (Injury) 2 0:26
Win Mitchell Head CWFC / BCMMA 20 - Cage Warriors: The Academy South East
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Jonathan Giannone BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 19
May 06, 2017
TKO (Knee) 1 1:40
Win Mitchell Head BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 18
Feb 18, 2017
TKO 1 TBD
Win Ben Deller Smith BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 17
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Knees) 1 3:08
Win Mickey Millar UCMMA 47 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 47
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Lukasz Bienas UCMMA 44 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 44
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Win Paul Kingdon UCMMA 43 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 43
May 02, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 0:48
Win Ollie Mathis UCMMA 41 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 41
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Maksym Matus UCMMA 36 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 36
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights