#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Justin Gaethje #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Paige VanZant #Petr Yan #Conor McGregor #Beneil Dariush #Mackenzie Dern #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Miesha Tate #Yair Rodriguez

Beau Hamilton

  • 15 fights
  • 595 views

Beau Hamilton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Beau
Last Name: Hamilton
Nickname: The Show
Date of Birth: September 08, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yreka, California United States
Hometown: Yreka, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Do Somethin'
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ronny Tsutsui DH - Dragon House 25
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:12
Win Victor Jones Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:28
Loss Paradise Vaovasa DH - Dragon House 23
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Brandon Faumui DH - Dragon House 22
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Loss Derek Formoso WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Chris Avila WFC 10 - Diagne vs. Ricetti
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Adona War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Daniel Price KOTC - Fighting Legends
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Loss Randall Wallace Red Canvas - Art of Submission 3
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:01
Win Calvin Horton CS - CageSport 20
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Courchaine Reign Promotions - Reign Fighting Championships
Nov 13, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:34
Win Jeremy Bryant BKP - Brass Knuckle Promotions
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights