#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #Demian Maia #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #UFC 224 #Claudio Puelles #Conor McGregor #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo

Edward Faaloloto

  • 8 fights
  • 2384 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edward
Last Name: Faaloloto
Nickname: Falo
Date of Birth: July 15, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Kajukembo, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Chris Leben's UFS
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Heat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kiichi Kunimoto Heat - Heat 27
Jul 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Loss Yoshiaki Takahashi Pancrase - Progress Tour 12: All Eyes on Yuki Kondo
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Terry Etim UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Loss Michael Johnson UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Loss Anthony Njokuani WEC 52 - Faber vs. Mizugaki
Nov 11, 2010
TKO (Elbow) 2 4:54
Win Justin Babbs X-1 - Showdown in Waipahu 2
May 15, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:49
Win Taylor Cochran X-1 - Scuffle on Schofield 2
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights