#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Cory Sandhagen #Nate Diaz #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Michal Pietrzak

  • 16 fights
  • 129 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Pietrzak
Nickname: The Crusher
Date of Birth: February 02, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poznan, Poland
Hometown: Poznan, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ankos MMA Poznan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/pietrzakmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brian Hooi KSW 72 - Romanowski vs. Grzebyk
Jul 23, 2022
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:20
Loss Tomasz Romanowski KSW 68 - Parnasse vs Rutkowski
Mar 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Shamil Musaev KSW 64 - Przybysz vs. Dos Santos
Oct 23, 2021
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Krystian Kaszubowski KSW 59 - Fight Code
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kamil Szymuszowski KSW 53 - Reborn
Jul 11, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:56
Loss Roberto Soldic KSW 50 - London
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Bleszynski Babilon MMA 8 - Kita vs. Brzeski
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marius Bagdonas Babilon MMA 7 - Kita vs Gluchowski
Jan 25, 2019
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 3 2:26
Win Adam Bieganski Babilon MMA 4 - Kolecki vs. Cuk
Jun 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Szymon Dusza Soul FC 5 - The New Beginning
Mar 03, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 3:32
Win Aleksander Boyko SWG 10 - Gold Edition
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Mazvydas Pieza XFS - Tarnowo Podgorne Fight Night
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrzej Grzebyk KOMMA - KOMMA 1
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Kostrubiec XFS - Night of Champions 6
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:59
Win Dawid Januszewski PLMMA 28 - Biezun
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sylwester Borys Soul FC - MMAster Finale
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Michal Pietrzak
Loss

Michal Pietrzak

(9 - 5 - 1)
 
Brian Hooi
Win

Brian Hooi

(18 - 10, 1 NC)