#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Ricardo Lamas #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Jevgenij Mahtenko

  • 15 fights
  • 1085 views

Jevgenij Mahtenko
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jevgenij
Last Name: Mahtenko
Nickname: Zena
Date of Birth: May 08, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Prague Czech Republic
Hometown: Prague Czech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hanuman Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Free Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Simone Tessari WFC 18 - Knockout
Jun 16, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:00
Win Jose Landi-Jons ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Szabolcs Sziklai CMTA - Pardal Gladidators Night Cage 1
May 19, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Loss Ivica Truscek WFC 16 - Return of the Champions
Apr 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:02
Win Bojan Kosednar WFC 15 - Olimp Sport Nutrition
Dec 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 0:58
Loss Grigor Aschugbabjan Iron Fist - Vendetta 2
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amir Visalimov VFN - Vienna Fight Night
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Adrian Bosak XCF - Underground Fist 1
Jun 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Josef Jelinek XCF - Underground Fist 1
Jun 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Loss Wojciech Lech FCB - Fight Club International
Apr 10, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:43
Win Alexander Heinrich WFN - Warriors Fight Night 2
Feb 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vaso Bakocevic CFS 5 - Cage Fight Series 5
Nov 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Tomasz Romanowski FCB - Fight Club International
Nov 07, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:50
Win Kaan Yesiller FCB - Brandenburg International
Sep 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Nordin Asrih KK - Käfig Kiel
Oct 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07

Professional Fights

Jevgenij Mahtenko
Loss
 
Nordin Asrih
Win

Nordin Asrih

(12 - 5 - 1)