#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Gerald Turek

  • 15 fights
  • 2519 views

Gerald Turek
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gerald
Last Name: Turek
Nickname: Geri
Date of Birth: July 09, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vienna Austria
Hometown: Vienna, Austria
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Fox Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Fist Gym Vienna

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ruben Wolf Iron Fist - Vendetta 8
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:30
Win Mladen Kujundzic WFC 16 - Return of the Champions
Apr 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Dragan Berich MFN - Mix Fight Night 2
Jan 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jair Goncalves WFC 13 - Heavy Hitters
Apr 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:32
Win Slavomir Molnar CFS 5 - Cage Fight Series 5
Nov 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ilija Loncar Ultimate Cage Fighters 3 - Austria vs. Serbia
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Andreas Kraniotakes WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Pavel Botka Maximus Gym - Lords of the Rings
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17
Win Edson Santiago UG 9 - Swiss Las Vegas
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martinsh Egle CFS 3 - Cage Fight Series 3
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Rimgaudas Kutkaitis Supreme Fighting Challenge - Battle on the Baltic
Jan 20, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Atila Bartosz TKB - Fight Night Linz 2
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Attila Ucar TKB - Fight Night Linz
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Win Pavel Botka FFC - Free Fight Championship
Oct 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights