#UFC 225 #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #DWTNCS #CM Punk #ACB 88 #Mike Jackson #Chicago

Attila Ucar

  • 14 fights
  • 1691 views

Attila Ucar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Attila
Last Name: Ucar
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: December 19, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vienna Austria
Hometown: Vienna Austria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Attila Ucar Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: National Fighting Championship (Austria)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Stefan Stankovic NFC - National Fighting Championship 1
May 03, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:30
Loss Gheorghe Ignat EMS - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Bob Sapp PFN - Premium Fight Night
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 0:43
Win Iliusa Narcis Cage Fight - The Strongest Man in Hungary
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Injury) 1 TBD
Win Adrian Lepedetescu Cage Fight - The Strongest Man in Hungary
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Istvan Kalmar Cage Fight - The Strongest Man in Hungary
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sami Popa WFN - Warriors Fight Night
Sep 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Tomy Igor Stacho VFN - Super Heroes
Sep 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Ismet Mandara KFN - Knockout Fight Night
Feb 02, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:40
Draw Nandor Guelmino TGM - Lords of the Ring
Oct 19, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Sascha Weinpolter CFS 3 - Cage Fight Series 3
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Zhomas Krapf CFS 2 - Cage Fight Series 2
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Roman Butze CFS 1 - Cage Fight Series 1
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:47
Loss Gerald Turek TKB - Fight Night Linz
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25

Professional Fights

Attila Ucar
Draw