#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Gheorghe Ignat

  • 6 fights
  • 1735 views

Gheorghe Ignat
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gheorghe
Last Name: Ignat
Nickname: The Carpathian Bear
Date of Birth: December 11, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, United States
Hometown: Suceava, Romania
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling
Affiliations: The Arena
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RXF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Istvan Ruzsinszki RXF 13 - Fight Night Moldova
Oct 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Vladimir Siminotov FFG 4 - Full Fight Gala 4
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Americana) 1 0:58
Win Attila Ucar EMS - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Marius Grosu FFG 3 - Full Fight Gala 3
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Win Marius Bivol HPF - Hungary vs. Eastern Europe
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:35
Win Ryan Varela Gladiator Challenge - Maximum Force
Apr 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights