#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Sascha Weinpolter

  • 20 fights
  • 1612 views

Sascha Weinpolter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sascha
Last Name: Weinpolter
Nickname: The Destroyer
Date of Birth: July 03, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Graz, Styria Austria
Hometown: Graz, Austria
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Ettl Bros
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Fist Gym Vienna

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Attila Ucar Iron Fist Gym Vienna - Vendetta 15
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Almir Salkanovic Iron Fist Gym Vienna - Vendetta 12
Feb 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Win Sandor Okras CFS 7 - Cage Fight Series 7
May 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Mattia Schiavolin RA 1 - Respect Austria 1
Feb 02, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Nandor Guelmino CFS 6 - Weinpolter vs. Guelmino
Nov 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Bjorn Schmiedeberg RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 6
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Peter Capkovic CFS 5 - Cage Fight Series 5
Nov 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Matus Mecar NNB - Ring of Honor
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Knees) 2 4:12
Win Stevan Tuovic Ultimate Cage Fighters 3 - Austria vs. Serbia
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Bob Sapp OR 10 - Obracun Ringu 10
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 2:03
Win Cive Biskupic IF - Ultimate Cage Fighters 2
Feb 07, 2010
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Loss Yoel Romero FOTN - Fight of the Night 2009
Dec 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Steven Keyn CFS - Newcomer Challenge 1
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Imad Ahmad CFS 4 - Cage Fight Series 4
May 23, 2009
TKO 1 3:40
Win Isa Rukolli FOTN - Fight of the Night 2008
Dec 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Laszlo Czene FNL - Fight Night Leonding
Oct 18, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Attila Ucar CFS 3 - Cage Fight Series 3
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Loss Dritam Bajramaj CFS 3 - Cage Fight Series 3
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Gunnar Herms CFS 2 - Cage Fight Series 2
Jul 21, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Samoth Schletterer CFS 1 - Cage Fight Series 1
Apr 28, 2007
TKO 1 8:06

Professional Fights

Sascha Weinpolter
Win
 
Gunnar Herms
Loss

Gunnar Herms

(1 - 0)