#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133 #Glory World Series

Dave Keeley

  • 10 fights
  • 1079 views

Dave Keeley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Keeley
Nickname: The Iron Giant
Date of Birth: February 01, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 259 lbs (117.5 kg)
Height: 6' 10" (208.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Sheffield
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eddy Bengtsson CWFC 45 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Elbows) 1 4:40
Loss Mario Neto RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 5
Dec 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Andreas Kraniotakes CWFC 43 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 43
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Win Joel Wyatt CWFC - Fight Night 1
Jun 16, 2011
KO (Elbows) 1 2:50
Win Vitaliy Oparyn KF-1 - MMA World Competition
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:57
Loss Jeff Monson KnuckleUp MMA - Kings of the North
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Neil Wain OC - Clash of the Titans
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paco Estevez M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day One
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:23
Win Sean Scott TC 30 - Total Combat 30
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Darren Towler SAS 8 - Strike and Submit 8
Oct 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59

Professional Fights

Dave Keeley
Win

Dave Keeley

(1 - 0)
 
Sean Scott
Loss

Sean Scott

(0 - 0)
Dave Keeley
Win

Dave Keeley

(0 - 0)
 
Darren Towler
Loss

Darren Towler

(1 - 0)