#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 177

Ajlin Ahmic

  • 9 fights
  • 1778 views


Ajlin Ahmic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ajlin
Last Name: Ahmic
Nickname: Ico
Date of Birth: October 22, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dubrovnik Croatia
Hometown: Croatia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiator Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Free Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Emil Poljak WFC 16 - Return of the Champions
Apr 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Andreas Kraniotakes WFC 13 - Heavy Hitters
Apr 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:33
Loss Nandor Guelmino WFC 12 - Proteini.si Showtime
Dec 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:24
Win Dragoslav Radic NG - Noc Gladijatora 2
Jul 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Sasa Lazic MFC - Milenium Fight Challenge 4
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Daniele Leardini NG 5 - Noc Gladiatora 5
Apr 10, 2010
KO (Punches and Soccer Kick) 1 0:24
Win Adis Dadovic Vrgorac
Jun 21, 2008
Submission TBD
Win Elveden Tukic WFC 5 - Noc Gladiatora
Apr 19, 2008
TKO TBD
Win Ivan Puzjak UFD - Ultimate Fight Dubravc
Apr 28, 2006
Decision TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ajlin Ahmic
Win

Ajlin Ahmic

(2 - 0)
 
Adis Dadovic
Loss

Adis Dadovic

(0 - 0)
vs Submission Round: Time: TBD
Vrgorac Jun 21, 2008
Professional Fight
Ajlin Ahmic
Win

Ajlin Ahmic

(1 - 0)
 
Elveden Tukic
Loss

Elveden Tukic

(0 - 1)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
WFC 5 - Noc Gladiatora Apr 19, 2008
Professional Fight
Ajlin Ahmic
Win

Ajlin Ahmic

(0 - 0)
 
Ivan Puzjak
Loss

Ivan Puzjak

(0 - 0)