#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Kendrick Miree

  • 9 fights
  • 644 views

Kendrick Miree
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kendrick
Last Name: Miree
Nickname: Big Problem
Date of Birth: April 15, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Blackzillians
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Valor Fights (Tennessee)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sidney Wheeler VF - Valor Fights 33
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:32
Loss Jake Huen WSOF 11 - Gaethje vs. Newell
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Krasimir Mladenov WSOF 3 - Fitch vs. Burkman 2
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brett Harold Fight Party - Tabernacle Fight Party 2
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:08
Win Dave Vitkay K.O. Kings - King of the Ring 5
Dec 10, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:22
Win Michael Alford Fight Party - Masquerade Fight Party
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:55
Win Lathan Jerrico TEU - Touch em Up
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Win Ryan Bedini BEP 3 - BlackEye Promotions 3
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:44

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights