#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #UFC 231 #Edson Barboza #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Brian Ortega #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Hooker #Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Gary Tapasua

  • 11 fights
  • 834 views

Gary Tapasua
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gary
Last Name: Tapasua
Nickname: Freak Train
Date of Birth: September 02, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jefferson City, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Jefferson City, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sam Oropeza Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Chris Henning TFF - True Fight Fans
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:48
Win Joe Punshon True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage 176
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Drew McFedries Titan FC 16 - Titan Fighting Championship 16
Jan 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:42
Win Steven Harris True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Dec 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Ken Jackson C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 6
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Win Jesse Beck True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Oct 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Brian Imes True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Jun 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win James Bunch True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Apr 23, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Oscar Glover True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Feb 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:09
Loss Darryl Cobb Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights