#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Artem Shokalo

  • 48 fights
  • 324 views

Artem Shokalo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 20 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Artem
Last Name: Shokalo
Nickname: Shockwave
Date of Birth: June 01, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kharkiv Ukraine
Hometown: Kharkiv Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AMA Honour
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hombres de Honor

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Enoc Solves Torres HDH - Hombres de Honor 91
Feb 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 4 2:00
Loss Dauren Ermekov NFC 10 - Naiza Fighter Championship 10
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wang Sai Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 12
Jun 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Pavel Pokatilov Eagles FC 5 - Eagles Fighting Championship 5
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hayk Gasparyan Arta MMA - Battle for Ryazan
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Roman Kopylov FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Feb 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:11
Loss Artem Kazbanov Valhalla Fight - Zalp Aurora
Oct 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ayub Gimbatov EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 1
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35
Win Roman Yarynkin M-1 Challenge 70 - Kunchenko vs. Ramon
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Loss Abdulsupyan Alikhanov EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruslan Ibragimov UFT - Universal Fighting Titanium 5
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Wang Sai Kunlun Fight 44 - Mayor's Cup 2016
May 14, 2016
KO (Body Kick) 1 4:05
Loss Muslim Salikhov Cage Fighting - Dagestan
Apr 02, 2016
KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body) 1 2:31
Win Nikita Chub MMAPU - MMA Pro Ukraine 4
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 4
Nov 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vyacheslav Bogomol ECSF - The Edge
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:10
Loss Ibragim Chuzhigaev ACB 21 - Grozny
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Byakhtiyar Abbasov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 4: Grandmasters
Jul 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alikhan Ustarkhanov ACB 19 - Baltic Challenge
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tagir Tagirov Astrakhan MMA Federation - Battle on the Volga
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Altynbek Bahtgeldinov Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 5
Apr 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Alexander Dolotenko WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Muhamed Abdraliyev Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 4
Mar 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Renat Latifov Oplot & Profi Sport - Oplot DNR
Feb 22, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:57
Win Sergey Muralov Oplot & Profi Sport - Oplot DNR
Feb 22, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Win Artio Akulov WWFC - Ukraine Selection 2
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Grigor Aschugbabjan OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 2
Oct 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Murad Kuramagomedov N1 Pro - Nomad Pro MMA Cup 2014
Oct 05, 2014
KO 1 1:44
Loss Aigun Akhmedov Sochi Fighting Championship - Malibu Cup
Aug 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anatoly Safronov OC - Oplot Challenge 94
Dec 28, 2013
Decision (Majority) 4 5:00
Win Arslan Gadzhiev OC - Oplot Challenge 89
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:33
Win Ilya Martisyuk OC - Oplot Challenge 83
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Anatoly Safronov OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:43
Loss Alexander Makovoz OC - Oplot Challenge 61
May 25, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:56
Win Sultan Kalamahunov OC - Oplot Challenge 56
May 10, 2013
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:24
Loss Mukhamed Berkhamov OC - Oplot Challenge 28
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sultan Kalamahunov OC - Oplot Challenge 23
Jan 04, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:48
Win Onur Thacker OC - Oplot Challenge 19
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Win Yuri Osipenko OP - Oplot Challenge 16
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Vasiliy Emelyanov OP - Oplot Challenge 8
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Win Alexandr Aldushin OPFA - Safari 7
Sep 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:24
Win Sergey Rybalko OPFA - Safari 3
Aug 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Alexey Valivakhin OC - Oplot Challenge 3
Jun 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Alexander Butenko Honor Academy - Tournament
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:41

Professional Fights

Artem Shokalo
Win
 
Sergey Rybalko
Loss

Sergey Rybalko

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights