#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Herb Dean #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Justin Polendey

  • 10 fights
  • 1545 views

Justin Polendey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Polendey
Nickname: Oni
Date of Birth: October 28, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gardena, California, United States
Hometown: Gardena, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sweet Science MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Khalil Rountree RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:42
Win Carlos Gomez Smash Global - The Main Event
Aug 01, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Win Tim O'Donnell Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Matt Lagler Gladiator Challenge - Slug Fest
Dec 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hunter Worsham Gladiator Challenge - American Dream
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:58
Win Evan Barrera Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 16, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Nick Vanderpool Gladiator Challenge - Hot August Fight Nights
Aug 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Dean Grant GCF - Global Cage Fighting
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Loss Paul Song RITC 4 - Respect in the Cage 4
Apr 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Doug Raver Gladiator Challenge - Vision Quest
Feb 21, 2010
Submission 1 1:45

Professional Fights