#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Sage Northcutt #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Bellator 194

Desmond Green

  • 29 fights
  • 2216 views


First Name: Desmond
Last Name: Green
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: October 11, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Buffalo, New York United States
Hometown: Buffalo, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Team Bombsquad
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michel Prazerez UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rustam Khabilov UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Emmett UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Martin Brown Titan FC 42 - Lima vs. Jackson
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Freeman Titan FC 40 - Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Desmond Hill FFC 24 - Villefort vs. Rela
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davi Cubas WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:48
Loss Andre Harrison Titan FC 35 - Healy vs. Hawn
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Vincent Eazelle Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Loss Kurt Holobaugh Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Steven Siler Titan FC 32 - Titan Fighting Championship 32
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Miguel Torres Titan FC 31 - Titan Fighting Championship 31
Oct 31, 2014
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Daniel Weichel Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Will Martinez Jr. Bellator MMA - Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Richman Bellator MMA - Bellator 110
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angelo Sanchez Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:04
Loss Fabricio Guerreiro Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Henry Martinez NEF - Fight Night 7
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:50
Win John Ortolani CFX 22 - Winter Blast
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gemiyale Adkins PACF - PA Cage Fight 15
Feb 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rory McDonell SFS 7 - Score Fighting Series 7
Nov 23, 2012
Submission (Gogoplata Straight Armbar) 1 4:41
Win Brenden Flemming NEF - Fight Night 5
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Matthew DiMarcantonio Gladius Fights - Fyvie vs. Carlo-Clauss
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Boyington NEF - Fight Night 4
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ryan Peterson CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Phillip LeGrand JB Sports / Live Nation - Rock Out Knock Out
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Font Premier FC - Premier Fighting Championship 8
Apr 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights