#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #UFC Fight Night 209 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Israel Adesanya #UFC 278 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 280

Piankhi Zimmerman

  • 17 fights
  • 253 views

Piankhi Zimmerman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Piankhi
Last Name: Zimmerman
Nickname: The Nappy Ninja
Date of Birth: September 05, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: College Park, Maryland, United States
Hometown: College Park, Maryland, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: College Park MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cagezilla FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Des Green CZMMA - Cagezilla FC 66
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Desmond Green GFC - Gamebred Fighting Championship: Freedom Fight Night
Mar 19, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Josh Jackson FW - Fightworld 21
Feb 12, 2022
TKO (Strikes) TBD
Win Keith Forant KOTC - Legendary
Oct 09, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:34
Win Elijah Harris FW - Fightworld 18
Jul 17, 2021
TKO (Strikes) 2 2:11
Loss Ali Zebian Bellator 251 - Manhoef vs. Anderson
Nov 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Lowery CFFC 83 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 83
Aug 13, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Otacilio Cena MMA Brazil Tour 1 - Cena vs. Zimmerman
Nov 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:24
Win Latra Collick Stellar Fights 38 - Champions
Aug 25, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:59
Loss Damon Minor Jonathan Ogden Foundation - 12th Annual 'An Evening Ringside'
Nov 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Myron Baker Stellar Fights 33 - Inaugural Pro/Am
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:14
Win John Mosley SOFC - Strike Off 7
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Loss De'Alonzio Jackson SF - Shogun Fights 13
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Staten Strike Off 6 - Battle of Warriors
Oct 03, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Francisco Isata SOFC - Strike Off 2
Sep 27, 2014
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 2 2:37
Win Kevin Johnson CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 20
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punch to the Body) 2 3:00

Professional Fights

 
Elijah Harris
Loss

Elijah Harris

(6 - 6, 1 NC)

Related Videos